in

Live sports today, May 15, 2022 by TV and streaming: station and schedules

WWhat sporting event is broadcast live on television and when and where? In the current overview you will find all the compact information. The times are German time.

Sunday, May 15, 2022

01.08 – 03.08 DAZN: Football: Major League Soccer, Regular Season: New York – Columbus Crew, Charlotte – Montreal, Vancouver Whitecaps – SJ Earthquakes, Philadelphia Union – New York RB

02.00 – 08.00 DAZN: Boxing, Gilberto Ramirez – Dominic Boesel (bottom card and main card)

02.08 – 04.08 DAZN: Football: Major League Soccer, Regular Season: Chicago Fire – Cincinnati, Inter Miami – DC United

02.30 – 06.00 DAZN: Basketball: NBA, playoffs

02.38 – 04.38 DAZN: Football: Major League Soccer, Regular Season: Houston Dynamo – Nashville SC

03.38 – 05.38 DAZN: Soccer: Major League Soccer, Regular Season: Real Salt Lake – Austin

04.00 – 08.00 DAZN: UFC, UFC Fight Night: Blachowicz – Rakic

04.08 – 06.08 DAZN: Football: Major League Soccer, Regular Season: Portland Timbers – Sporting KC

04.38 – 06.38 DAZN: Soccer: Major League Soccer, Regular Season: LA Galaxy – Dallas

10.50 – 13.30 Sky: Football Bundesliga: Football: A-Juniors Bundesliga, FC Schalke 04 – Borussia Dortmund, return semifinals

11.00 – 12.00 TV service: Moto3: French Grand Prix, race

11.00 – 13.00 DAZN: MotoGP: French Grand Prix, racing (all classes)

11.05 – 13.50 MagentaSport: Ice Hockey: World Championship, Preliminary Round, Italy – Canada, Norway – United Kingdom

11.25 – 17.15 Eurosport: Cycling: Giro d’Italia, 9th stage: Isernia – Blockhaus

12.00 – 13.00 Eurosport2: Motocross: FIM World Championship, MX2, Race 1, Sardinia

12.20 – 13.20 TV service: Moto2: French Grand Prix, race

12.25 – 14.35 DAZN: Football: Serie A, Bologna FC – US Sassuolo

12.30 – 15.00 Sky Sports 2: Handball: Bundesliga, SC Magdeburg – MT Melsungen, maximum match on Sunday, 30th matchday

12.30 – 15.00 MagentaSport and Sky Sport 1/2: Handball: Bundesliga: Matchday 20, TBV Lemgo Lippe – TVB Stuttgart. Matchday 30, SC Magdeburg – MT Melsungen

12.40 – 14.40 Eurosport2: Cycling: Tour of Hungary, 5th stage

12.50 – 15.00 Sky Sports 1 and 2: Football: Premier League, Tottenham Hotspur – Burnley FC, Day 37

12.55 – 15.20 DAZN: Football: Second League, Swindon Town – Port Vale

13.00 – 18.00 DAZN: Darts: Czech Open, Day 3 (Session 1)

13.15 – 14.45 Bayern 3: Focus on sport, celebration of the FC Bayern Munich championship, directly from Marienplatz

13.45 – 16.00 MagentaSport: Football: Bundesliga, Women, Round 22, Eintracht Frankfurt – SV Werder Bremen, FC Bayern Munich – 1. FFC Turbine Potsdam, TSG Hoffenheim – SC Sand, VfL Wolfsburg – Bayer 04 Leverkusen, 1. FC Cologne – SC Freiburg, SGS Essen – FC Carl Zeiss Jena

14:00 – 14:45 TV service: MotoGP: French Grand Prix, race

14:00 – 16:15 NDR Television: Football: Women’s Bundesliga, Live Sports Club, Matchday 22: VfL Wolfsburg – Bayer 04 Leverkusen

14.30 – 16.10 Per 7: Formula E: FIA World Championship, ran from Berlin

14.30 – 17.00 Sky Sports 1: Football: Premier League, West Ham United – Manchester City, Day 37

14.50 – 16.15 Eurosport2: Formula E: FIA World Championship, 2nd race, from Berlin

14.55 – 17.05 DAZN 1: Football: Serie A, SSC Napoli – Genoa FC

.

What do you think?

Written by admin

Nijmegen hockey players relegated to transitional league after bizarre finale | Nijmegen eo . sport

Sky Sports analyst sends Wycombe Wanderers warning to Sunderland ahead of play-off final